Privacy Policy

v 1.0

INTRODUCTION

Gade Capital Services Private Limited, an Indian company ("Gade Capital") recognizes the importance of your privacy and is committed to ensuring that you are aware of how your User Information is being used.

This Privacy Policy describes the types of information Gade Capital may collect from you or that you may provide in relation to the use or access of the Website, www.sipfund.com, and the manner in which such information is collected, used, processed, disclosed, and maintained. Capitalised terms not defined herein shall have the same meaning as those ascribed to them in Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.

Please read and understand this Privacy Policy carefully. If you do not agree with our policies and our practices in the way we treat your information, your choice is to not use the Website. Your use or access of the Website, shall constitute your agreement to this Privacy Policy.

By accepting the Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use, you expressly consent to Gade Capitals’ use and disclosure of your information, including any Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data, in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

APPLICABILITY OF THE POLICY

This Privacy Policy shall apply to all information Gade Capital collects on the Website from you, including but not limited to any information you upload, comments made by you on the Website through message boards or forums, emails that you exchange with Gade Capital and any information submitted by you to Gade Capital.

The policy does not apply to, nor does Gade Capital take any responsibility for, any information that is collected by any third party either using the Website or through any links on the Website or through any of the advertisements.

NATURE OF INFORMATION COLLECTED AND MANNER OF COLLECTION:

In the use of the Website, as you navigate through the Website, Gade Capital may collect different types of information from you. This may include Personal Information, Sensitive Personal Data, information on the usage patterns of any user of the Website including you, searches that you have done on the Website, advertisements or third party links that you have visited, any emails or other correspondence you have exchanged on the Website or with Gade Capital.

For the purposes of this policy, (a) Personal Information shall include your name, age, gender, telephone numbers, location data, or email addresses. (b) Sensitive Personal Information shall include your financial information such as Bank account details and any other financial information required by Gade Capital for your use of the Website.

You understand that the information collected by Gade Capital, may be collected directly or through tracking of your usage of the Website. The usage details may include IP addresses, details of your computer equipment, browser, location, connections, any information that Gade Capital may collect through the use of cookies and other tracking technologies.

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your web browser. The Website will use cookies in order to improve your user experience by enabling the Website to remember you in order to store preferences, help you use the Website more efficiently and to gather Website analytics.

Including cookies helps Gade Capital continually improve the Website and better your user experience. The Website utilises "first party cookies" (originating from the Website) to track your visits between sessions and deliver a more personalised experience. The Website may also utilises "third party cookies" (not originating from the Website) to provide "analytic" information.

Note: Advertisements on the Website may be posted by third-party advertisers, and such third parties may use cookies and other automatic tracking technologies to collect information about you, including but not limited to web behavioural information and patterns. Gade Capital does not control nor takes any responsibility for such third parties, their collection and use of information or their tracking technologies or how they may be used.

You also may provide information to be published or displayed or posted on the Website, or transmitted to other users of the Website or third parties. Any such information is posted or transmitted to others at your own risk. Please be aware that Gade Capital cannot control the actions of other users of the Website with whom you may choose to share information.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

The information that we collect on the Website will be used for the purposes of operating the Website, facilitating Your use of the Website including any transactions you may undertake by such use, studying user behaviour, and for other business purposes of Gade Capital.

Except as otherwise provided herein, no Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data will be disclosed or shared with any third party without your express consent.

Please do not include any Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data unless specifically requested by Gade Capital as part of the registration or other applicable processes. If Gade Capital determines that any information you have provided or uploaded violates the terms of this Privacy Policy, Gade Capital has the right, in its absolute discretion, to delete or destroy such information without incurring any liability to you.

Gade Capital will not publish, sell or rent your Personal Information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent.

Gade Capital may also use the information for analytical purposes, including but not limited to assessing usage data, usage patterns, estimate audience sizes and other similar activities.

You agree that we may use your Personal Information to contact you and deliver information, targeted advertisements, administrative notices and any other communication relevant to your use of the Website. If you do not wish to receive these communications, you can at any time change your profile settings or unsubscribe from the same.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION:

The information you provide on the Website may be disclosed by Gade Capital to its agents, employees, third party advertisers, subsidiaries and affiliates, or to other third party service providers of Gade Capital who require the information for the purposes of operating and maintaining the Website and for facilitating any transactions that you may wish to undertake through the website.

Gade Capital will comply with requests and directions of all governmental, law enforcement or regulatory authorities, which it believes in good faith to be in accordance with any applicable law. Such compliance may include providing Personal Information, Sensitive Personal Data, or any other information to such agency or authority. Without prejudice to the earlier portion of this paragraph, Gade Capital may store and disclose your Sensitive Personal Data in order to comply with any law or statute applicable to it. By providing any information on the Website, You consent to Gade Capital disclosing such information to any governmental, law enforcement or regulatory authorities who exercise jurisdiction over Gade Capital and the Website.

DATA SECURITY

Gade Capital uses third party cloud servers for storage of the information collected by it and such third parties are governed by their own privacy and security policies which are available at www.digitalocean.com.

Gade Capital offers no representation, warranties or other assurances that the security measures are adequate, safe, fool proof or impenetrable.

As a user of the Website, you have the responsibility to ensure data security. You should use the Website in a responsible manner. Do not share your username or password with any person. You are solely responsible for all acts done under the username you are registered under.

ACCESSING AND UPDATING YOUR INFORMATION

You may change, alter or otherwise modify or update the information you submit to the Website any time by accessing the Website using your registered username and accessing your user account.

Gade Capital at its sole discretion may permit or deny the change of any information, if it is believes the same is required to observe applicable laws.

AGE RESTRICTIONS

The Website is only intended for users who are of 18 years of age or older. If you are not of the requisite age you are not to provide any information on the Website. If it comes to Gade Capital’s attention that any information pertains to an individual under the age of 18 years, such information or will be deleted without notice to you.

AMENDMENTS TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy is subject to change at Gade Capital’s sole discretion. Any changes to the Privacy Policy will be notified by a notice on the home page.

TERMS OF USE

This Privacy policy shall form a part of the Terms of Use.

CONTACT US WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR CONCERNS

If you have questions, comments, concerns or feedback regarding this Policy or any other privacy or security concern, send a communication to the following individuals by e-mail or letter:

Ashis Sarangi

ashis@sipfund.com

Splendid Plaza,

L3 - L07 Second Floor

No. 26 Wheeler Road, C

Cox Town, Bangalore

560005